Factory Selling Dehumidifier house - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We'll make every effort and hard work being outstanding and excellent, and speed up our techniques for standing during the rank of global top-grade and high-tech enterprises for Japan Popular Industrial Dehumidifier, Temperature Humidity Controlled Chamber, Industrial Dehumidifier 75 Pint Lgr, We welcome you to join us in this path of creating a prosperous and efficient business together.
Factory Selling Dehumidifier house - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

Factory Selling Dehumidifier house - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Thermally Activated Technology in Dehumidifiers
How to Find a Cheap Dehumidifier

Our products are widely recognized and trusted by users and can meet continuously developing economic and social needs for Factory Selling Dehumidifier house - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: UAE, Greece, Karachi, We honor ourselves as a company that comprises of a strong team of professionals who are innovative and well experienced in the international trading, business development and product advancement. Moreover, the company stays unique among its competitors due to its superior standard of quality in production, and its efficiency and flexibility in business support.
  • Product variety is complete, good quality and inexpensive, the delivery is fast and transport is security, very good, we are happy to cooperate with a reputable company!
    5 Stars By Rosalind from Belgium - 2018.02.04 14:13
    This manufacturers not only respected our choice and requirements, but also gave us a lot of good suggestions, ultimately, we successfully completed the procurement tasks.
    5 Stars By Adelaide from Sydney - 2017.02.28 14:19
    Write your message here and send it to us