Free sample for Dehumidifier Air Handling Unit - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Our business puts emphasis over the administration, the introduction of talented staff, plus the construction of employees building, striving hard to boost the standard and liability consciousness of staff members. Our corporation successfully attained IS9001 Certification and European CE Certification of 2017 New Dehumidifier, Japan Dehumidifier, 370h) - Dehumidifier Rod Sink Rust, We sincerely hope to serve you and your business with a good start. If there is anything we can do for You, we shall be more than pleased to do so. Welcome to our factory for visit.
Free sample for Dehumidifier Air Handling Unit - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

Free sample for Dehumidifier Air Handling Unit - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
How to Find a Cheap Dehumidifier
How to Choose a Dehumidifier

Fast and very good quotations, informed advisers to help you choose the correct merchandise that suits all your preferences, a short creation time, responsible excellent command and different companies for paying and shipping affairs for Free sample for Dehumidifier Air Handling Unit - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Berlin, Congo, Los Angeles, we have complete material production line, assembling line , quality control system, and the most importantly, we have many patents technology and experienced technical&production team, professional sales service team. With all those advantages, we are going to create"the reputable international brand of nylon monofilaments", and spreading our products to every corner of the world. We are keep moving and try our best to serve our customers.
  • Product variety is complete, good quality and inexpensive, the delivery is fast and transport is security, very good, we are happy to cooperate with a reputable company!
    5 Stars By Elvira from Belgium - 2018.02.08 16:45
    This company has the idea of "better quality, lower processing costs, prices are more reasonable", so they have competitive product quality and price, that's the main reason we chose to cooperate.
    5 Stars By Cindy from Rwanda - 2017.03.08 14:45
    Write your message here and send it to us