Free sample for Dehumidifier Dry Box - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Our personnel are always inside the spirit of "continuous improvement and excellence", and together with the outstanding excellent goods, favorable price and good after-sales services, we try to gain every customer's trust for 600 - Desiccant Dehumidifier, Desiccant Car Dehumidifier, Desiccant Dehumidifier For Sale, We can customize the products according to your requirements and we can pack it for you when you order.
Free sample for Dehumidifier Dry Box - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

Free sample for Dehumidifier Dry Box - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
working principle of dehumidifier
Thermally Activated Technology in Dehumidifiers

Normally customer-oriented, and it's our ultimate concentrate on for being not only one of the most dependable, trustable and honest supplier, but also the partner for our shoppers for Free sample for Dehumidifier Dry Box - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Japan, Czech republic, Australia, Today, We are with great passion and sincerity to further fulfill our global customers' needs with good quality and design innovation. We fully welcome customers from all over the world to establish stable and mutually beneficial business relationships, to have a bright future together.
  • With a positive attitude of "regard the market, regard the custom, regard the science", the company works actively to do research and development. Hope we have a future business relationships and achieving mutual success.
    5 Stars By Andrew Forrest from New Zealand - 2018.06.12 16:22
    The accounts manager made a detailed introduction about the product, so that we have a comprehensive understanding of the product, and ultimately we decided to cooperate.
    5 Stars By Quintina from Argentina - 2018.11.02 11:11
    Write your message here and send it to us