High Performance Nuts Dehumidifier Machine - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Which has a positive and progressive attitude to customer's desire, our corporation constantly improves our merchandise quality to satisfy the desires of consumers and further focuses on safety, reliability, environmental demands, and innovation of Temperature Humidity Controlled Test Room, Industrial Humidifier Dehumidifier, China Industrial Dehumidifier Machine, We sincerely hope to serve you and your business with a good start. If there is anything we can do for You, we shall be more than pleased to do so. Welcome to our factory for visit.
High Performance Nuts Dehumidifier Machine - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

High Performance Nuts Dehumidifier Machine - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Eva Dry EDV 1100 Electric Petite Dehumidifier Product Overview
working principle of dehumidifier

We take pleasure in an extremely fantastic standing among the our prospects for our great product top quality, competitive cost and the finest support for High Performance Nuts Dehumidifier Machine - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Salt Lake City, Belarus, Anguilla, Furthermore, all of our items are manufactured with advanced equipment and strict QC procedures in order to ensure high quality. If you are interested in any of our goods, please don't hesitate to contact us. We will do our best to meet your needs.
  • Adhering to the business principle of mutual benefits, we have a happy and successful transaction, we think we will be the best business partner.
    5 Stars By Lynn from Mali - 2017.12.19 11:10
    It is a very good, very rare business partners, looking forward to the next more perfect cooperation!
    5 Stars By Eleanore from New Zealand - 2018.12.30 10:21
    Write your message here and send it to us