High Quality China Vegetable Dryer Machine - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Our merchandise are commonly identified and dependable by end users and will meet continually altering financial and social desires for Food Industry Dehumidifier, Home Dehumidifier With R134a, Industrial Dehumidifier For Drying, Our items have exported to North America, Europe, Japan, Korea, Australia, New Zealand, Russia and other countries. On the lookout ahead to make up a good and long-lasting cooperation with you in coming potential!
High Quality China Vegetable Dryer Machine - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

High Quality China Vegetable Dryer Machine - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
working principle of dehumidifier
Eva Dry EDV 1100 Electric Petite Dehumidifier Product Overview

Our well-equipped facilities and excellent quality control throughout all stages of production enables us to guarantee total customer satisfaction for High Quality China Vegetable Dryer Machine - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Bangalore, Qatar, US, There are advanced producing & processing equipment and skilled workers to ensure the products with high quality. We have found an excellent before-sale, sale, after-sale service to ensure the customers that could rest assured to make orders. Until now our products are now moving on fast and very popular in South America, East Asia, the Middle east, Africa, etc.
  • This company conforms to the market requirement and joins in the market competition by its high quality product, this is an enterprise that have Chinese spirit.
    5 Stars By Quyen Staten from Albania - 2018.06.03 10:17
    The quality of the products is very good, especially in the details, can be seen that the company work actively to satisfy customer's interest, a nice supplier.
    5 Stars By Arthur from South Africa - 2017.04.28 15:45
    Write your message here and send it to us