High Quality Dehumidifier For Basement - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

"Sincerity, Innovation, Rigorousness, and Efficiency" is definitely the persistent conception of our corporation to the long-term to establish alongside one another with customers for mutual reciprocity and mutual profit for Smart Cabinet Dehumidifier, Popular Industrial Dehumidifier, Honeycomb Type Desiccant Dehumidifier, We never stop improving our technique and quality to keep up with the development trend of this industry and meet your satisfaction well. If you are interested in our products, please contact us freely.
High Quality Dehumidifier For Basement - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

High Quality Dehumidifier For Basement - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
How to Buy a Dehumidifier For Your Home
Thermally Activated Technology in Dehumidifiers

We always work as a tangible team to ensure that we can provide you with the best quality and the best price for High Quality Dehumidifier For Basement - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Serbia, Nairobi, Atlanta, Our production have been exported to more than 30 countries and regions as first hand source with lowest price. We sincerely welcome customers from both at home and abroad to come to negotiate business with us.
  • The supplier cooperation attitude is very good, encountered various problems, always willing to cooperate with us, to us as the real God.
    5 Stars By Moira from Hanover - 2017.07.07 13:00
    As a veteran of this industry, we can say that the company can be a leader in the industry, select them is right.
    5 Stars By Ella from Seychelles - 2017.01.11 17:15
    Write your message here and send it to us