High Quality Industrial Dehumidifier Wholesale - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Our firm since its inception, normally regards item top quality as company life, constantly make improvements to generation technology, improve product excellent and repeatedly strengthen organization total good quality management, in strict accordance with the national standard ISO 9001:2000 for Plastic System Air Dehumidifier, Industrial Dehumidifier Cabinet, China Desiccant Dehumidification Systems, We sincerely hope to provide you and your company with a great start. If there is anything we will do to suit your needs, we shall be additional than pleased to do so. Welcome to our manufacturing facility for stop by.
High Quality Industrial Dehumidifier Wholesale - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

High Quality Industrial Dehumidifier Wholesale - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
working principle of dehumidifier
How to Buy a Dehumidifier For Your Home

Our crew through skilled training. Skilled skilled knowledge, strong sense of company, to meet the company wants of customers for High Quality Industrial Dehumidifier Wholesale - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Mexico, Eindhoven, France, With more and more Chinese products around the world, our international business is developing rapidly and economic indicators big increase year by year. We have enough confidence to offer you both better products and service, because we are more and more powerful, professional and experience in domestic and international.
  • In general, we are satisfied with all aspects, cheap, high-quality, fast delivery and good procuct style, we will have follow-up cooperation!
    5 Stars By Edwina from Victoria - 2017.11.01 17:04
    The enterprise has a strong capital and competitive power, product is sufficient, reliable, so we have no worries on cooperating with them.
    5 Stars By Julie from Rotterdam - 2018.06.19 10:42
    Write your message here and send it to us