Hot Selling for Usb Mini Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

"Quality to start with, Honesty as base, Sincere company and mutual profit" is our idea, as a way to build constantly and pursue the excellence for New Home Dehumidifier, Dehumidifier For Plastic, Household Use Dehumidifier, If needed, welcome to make contact with us by our web page or phone consultation, we will be delighted to serve you.
Hot Selling for Usb Mini Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

Hot Selling for Usb Mini Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
How to Choose a Dehumidifier
Eva Dry EDV 1100 Electric Petite Dehumidifier Product Overview

We not only will try our greatest to supply outstanding services to every shopper, but also are ready to receive any suggestion offered by our buyers for Hot Selling for Usb Mini Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: UAE, French, Zurich, Be sure to feel cost-free to send us your specs and we are going to respond for you asap. We have got a experienced engineering team to serve for the every single comprehensive needs. Free samples may be sent for yourself personally to know far more facts. So that you can meet your desires, please actually feel cost-free to contact us. You could send us emails and call us straight. Additionally, we welcome visits to our factory from all over the world for much better recognizing of our corporation. nd merchandise. In our trade with merchants of several countries, we often adhere to the principle of equality and mutual advantage. It is our hope to market, by joint efforts, both trade and friendship to our mutual benefit. We look forward to getting your inquiries.
  • Managers are visionary, they have the idea of "mutual benefits, continuous improvement and innovation", we have a pleasant conversation and Cooperation.
    5 Stars By John biddlestone from Juventus - 2018.09.16 11:31
    This company has a lot of ready-made options to choose and also could custom new program according to our demand, which is very nice to meet our needs.
    5 Stars By Judith from Lesotho - 2017.11.01 17:04
    Write your message here and send it to us