Newly Arrival Household Dehumidifier Basement - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

abide by the contract", conforms on the market requirement, joins within the market competition by its superior quality likewise as provides far more comprehensive and great company for shoppers to let them develop into huge winner. The pursue on the corporation, is definitely the clients' gratification for Temperature And Humidity Controlled Rooms, Home Room Dehumidifier, Home Adopt Air Purifier Dehumidifier, With advantage of industry management, the business has generally been committed to supporting prospects to become the current market leader in their respective industries.
Newly Arrival Household Dehumidifier Basement - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

Newly Arrival Household Dehumidifier Basement - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
How to Choose a Dehumidifier
Eva Dry EDV 1100 Electric Petite Dehumidifier Product Overview

Our personnel are generally within the spirit of "continuous improvement and excellence", and using the excellent top quality goods, favorable rate and superior after-sales expert services, we try to win every customer's believe in for Newly Arrival Household Dehumidifier Basement - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Amsterdam, Canada, Mauritania, Qualified R&D engineer might be there for your consultation service and we will try our best to meet your requirements. So you should feel free to contact us for inquiries. You'll be able to send us emails or call us for small business. Also you are able to come to our business by yourself to get further knowing of us. And we are going to surely present you with the best quotation and after-sale service. We're ready to build stable and friendly relations with our merchants. To achieve mutual success, we'll make our best efforts to build a solid co-operation and transparent communication work with our companions. Above all, we're here to welcome your inquiries for any of our merchandise and service.
  • With a positive attitude of "regard the market, regard the custom, regard the science", the company works actively to do research and development. Hope we have a future business relationships and achieving mutual success.
    5 Stars By Lulu from Costa rica - 2018.05.13 17:00
    We have worked with many companies, but this time is the best,detailed explanation, timely delivery and quality qualified, nice!
    5 Stars By Coral from Lahore - 2017.08.15 12:36
    Write your message here and send it to us