Professional China Simple Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

"Sincerity, Innovation, Rigorousness, and Efficiency" is the persistent conception of our company for the long-term to develop together with customers for mutual reciprocity and mutual benefit for Commercial Dehumidifier, Dehumidifier Home And Industrial, Rotary Compressor Dehumidifier R134a, We're going to continually strive to improve our provider and give the very best high quality products and solutions with aggressive charges. Any inquiry or comment is really appreciated. Please get hold of us freely.
Professional China Simple Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

Professional China Simple Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
How to Buy a Dehumidifier For Your Home
working principle of dehumidifier

We usually keep on with the principle "Quality To start with, Prestige Supreme". We've been fully committed to offering our purchasers with competitively priced excellent solutions, prompt delivery and skilled support for Professional China Simple Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Manchester, Saudi Arabia, Cairo, We pay high attention to customer service, and cherish every customer. We have maintained a strong reputation in the industry for many years. We are honest and work on building a long-term relationship with our customers.
  • Good quality, reasonable prices, rich variety and perfect after-sales service, it's nice!
    5 Stars By Phoebe from New Zealand - 2018.09.12 17:18
    The factory can meet continuously developing economic and market needs, so that their products are widely recognized and trusted, and that's why we chose this company.
    5 Stars By Lena from Tunisia - 2017.11.11 11:41
    Write your message here and send it to us