Quality Inspection for China Dehumidifiers Dehumidification - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Our commission would be to serve our customers and clientele with very best excellent and aggressive portable digital products for Mini Drying Machine Dehumidifier, Rotory Dehumidifier, Heat Pump Dehumidifier For Pool, We sincerely welcome close friends to barter company and start cooperation with us. We hope to affix hands with mates in different industries to make a excellent future.
Quality Inspection for China Dehumidifiers Dehumidification - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

Quality Inspection for China Dehumidifiers Dehumidification - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
How to Buy a Dehumidifier For Your Home
working principle of dehumidifier

The company keeps to the operation concept "scientific management, high quality and efficiency primacy, customer supreme for Quality Inspection for China Dehumidifiers Dehumidification - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Johannesburg, Vancouver, Latvia, The design, processing, purchasing, inspection, storage, assembling process are all in scientific and effective documentary process , increasing usage level and reliability of our brand deeply, which makes us become superior supplier of the four major product categories shell castings domestically and obtained the customer's trust well.
  • This supplier's raw material quality is stable and reliable, has always been in accordance with the requirements of our company to provide the goods that quality meet our requirements.
    5 Stars By Daniel Coppin from Lesotho - 2017.02.28 14:19
    Customer service staff and sales man are very patience and they all good at English, product's arrival is also very timely, a good supplier.
    5 Stars By Afra from Adelaide - 2017.02.14 13:19
    Write your message here and send it to us