Rapid Delivery for Dehumidification Heat Exchanger - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We strive for excellence, services the customers", hopes to be the top cooperation team and dominator business for personnel, suppliers and prospects, realizes benefit share and continual promotion for Industrial Dehumidifier Wholesale, Semiconductor Mini Dehumidifier, Moisture Absorbing Dehumidifier, our products have good reputation from the world as its most competive price and our most advantage of after-sale service to the clients。
Rapid Delivery for Dehumidification Heat Exchanger - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

Rapid Delivery for Dehumidification Heat Exchanger - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Thermally Activated Technology in Dehumidifiers
working principle of dehumidifier

We have our own sales team, design team, technical team, QC team and package team. We have strict quality control procedures for each process. Also, all of our workers are experienced in printing field for Rapid Delivery for Dehumidification Heat Exchanger - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Indonesia, Niger, Naples, With the best technological support, we have tailored our website for the best user experience and kept in mind your ease of shopping. we ensure that the best reaches you at your doorstep, in the shortest possible time and with the help of our efficient logistical partners i.e DHL and UPS. We promise quality, living by the motto of promising only what we can deliver.
  • We always believe that the details decides the company's product quality, in this respect, the company conform our requirements and the goods are meet our expectations.
    5 Stars By Nainesh Mehta from Canada - 2018.06.26 19:27
    The factory technical staff gave us a lot of good advice in the cooperation process, this is very good, we are very grateful.
    5 Stars By Mario from Munich - 2017.08.28 16:02
    Write your message here and send it to us