Reasonable price for Popular Portable Home Use Dehumidifier – ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We emphasize advancement and introduce new products into the market each year for Chemical Drying Equipment, China Ceiling Mounted Dehumidifier, Air Dehumidifier Drying, We sincerely welcome domestic and overseas retailers who phone calls, letters asking, or to vegetation to negotiate, we will present you good quality goods as well as the most enthusiastic assistance,We glance forward in your check out and your cooperation.
Reasonable price for Popular Portable Home Use Dehumidifier – ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

Reasonable price for Popular Portable Home Use Dehumidifier – ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
How to Choose a Dehumidifier
How to Find a Cheap Dehumidifier

We pursue the administration tenet of "Quality is exceptional, Assistance is supreme, Reputation is first", and will sincerely create and share success with all clients for Reasonable price for Popular Portable Home Use Dehumidifier – ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: UK, Qatar, Nicaragua, With the first-class solutions, excellent service, fast delivery and the best price, we've won highly praise foreign customers'. Our products have been exported to Africa, the Middle East, Southeast Asia and other regions.
  • The company's products can meet our diverse needs, and the price is cheap, the most important is that the quality is also very nice.
    5 Stars By Betty from Ottawa - 2018.04.25 16:46
    We are old friends, the company's product quality has been always very good and this time the price is also very cheap.
    5 Stars By Evelyn from Afghanistan - 2018.11.02 11:11
    Write your message here and send it to us