Renewable Design for Building Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Sticking to the perception of "Creating products of top of the range and earning mates with people today from all over the world", we constantly put the desire of consumers in the first place for Dehumidifier System To Remove Moisture, Etd 250 Mini Dehumidifier, Special Piano Dehumidifiers, We honor our core principal of Honesty in business, priority in company and will do our greatest to provide our customers with high-quality goods and fantastic provider.
Renewable Design for Building Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

Renewable Design for Building Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
How to Choose a Dehumidifier
How to Buy a Dehumidifier For Your Home

With our abundant experience and considerate products and services, we have been recognized to be a reputable supplier for a lot of global consumers for Renewable Design for Building Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: New Delhi, Colombia, Plymouth, As a way to use the resource on the expanding info in international trade, we welcome prospects from everywhere on the web and offline. In spite on the high quality objects we offer you, effective and satisfying consultation service is supplied by our qualified after-sale service group. Item lists and in depth parameters and any other info weil be sent to you timely for the inquiries. So you should make contact with us by sending us emails or call us when you've got any questions about our organization. ou could also get our address information from our site and come to our enterprise. We get a field survey of our merchandise. We're confident that we are going to share mutual accomplishment and create solid co-operation relations with our companions within this market place. We're seeking forward for your inquiries.
  • High production efficiency and good product quality, fast delivery and completed after-sale protection, a right choice, a best choice.
    5 Stars By Jerry from Ecuador - 2017.07.07 13:00
    The customer service staff is very patient and has a positive and progressive attitude to our interest, so that we can have a comprehensive understanding of the product and finally we reached an agreement, thanks!
    5 Stars By Marjorie from Ukraine - 2018.10.09 19:07
    Write your message here and send it to us