Short Lead Time for Moisture Absorbing Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Our enterprise since its inception, often regards solution excellent as enterprise life, continually strengthen output technology, enhance product high quality and continually strengthen organization total high-quality administration, in strict accordance using the national standard ISO 9001:2000 for Special Piano Dehumidifiers, Small Desiccant Dehumidifier, Small Desiccant Dehumidifier, Our professional technological team will be wholeheartedly at your services. We sincerely welcome you to definitely take a look at our website and enterprise and send out us your inquiry.
Short Lead Time for Moisture Absorbing Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

Short Lead Time for Moisture Absorbing Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Eva Dry EDV 1100 Electric Petite Dehumidifier Product Overview
Thermally Activated Technology in Dehumidifiers

Being supported by an highly developed and specialist IT team, we could give technical support on pre-sales & after-sales service for Short Lead Time for Moisture Absorbing Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Slovakia, Gabon, Austria, Our solutions have national accreditation standards for experienced, premium quality items, affordable value, was welcomed by people around the globe. Our goods will continue to increase in the order and look forward to cooperation with you, Really should any of those products be of interest to you, please letus know. We are going to be pleased to give you a quotation up on receipt of one's detailed specifications.
  • Production management mechanism is completed, quality is guaranteed, high credibility and service let the cooperation is easy, perfect!
    5 Stars By Lauren from Houston - 2018.06.03 10:17
    We are a small company that has just started, but we get the company leader's attention and gave us a lot of help. Hope we can make progress together!
    5 Stars By Bess from Thailand - 2017.05.31 13:26
    Write your message here and send it to us