Special Design for Metal Case Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

The incredibly abundant projects administration experiences and 1 to one provider model make the superior importance of small business communication and our easy understanding of your expectations for Dehumidifier Dryer Machine Price, Home Air Purifier Dehumidifier, Dehumidifier For Keeping Dry, We have confident that we can provide the high quality products at resonable price, good after-sales service to the customers. And we will create a bright future.
Special Design for Metal Case Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

Special Design for Metal Case Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
How to Find a Cheap Dehumidifier
How to Buy a Dehumidifier For Your Home

We'll make every effort and hard work being outstanding and excellent, and speed up our techniques for standing during the rank of global top-grade and high-tech enterprises for Special Design for Metal Case Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Angola, Israel, Canada, Should any of these items be of interest to you, please let us know. We'll be satisfied to give you a quotation upon receipt of one's detailed specifications. We have our personal experienced R&D enginners to meet any of one's requriements, We appear forward to receiving your enquires soon'and hope to have the opportunity to work together with you in the future. Welcome to check out our company.
  • After the signing of the contract, we received satisfactory goods in a short term, this is a commendable manufacturer.
    5 Stars By Victor from Sri Lanka - 2018.11.06 10:04
    Customer service staff and sales man are very patience and they all good at English, product's arrival is also very timely, a good supplier.
    5 Stars By tobin from Burundi - 2018.02.12 14:52
    Write your message here and send it to us