Supply ODM Industrial Dehumidifier Sale - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

With this motto in mind, we've got develop into amongst one of the most technologically innovative, cost-efficient, and price-competitive manufacturers for Home Adopt Air Purifier Dehumidifier, Explosion Proof Dehumidifier, Battery Dehumidifier, Welcome any inquiry to our firm. We will be happy to ascertain helpful business enterprise relationships along with you!
Supply ODM Industrial Dehumidifier Sale - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

Supply ODM Industrial Dehumidifier Sale - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Eva Dry EDV 1100 Electric Petite Dehumidifier Product Overview
How to Choose a Dehumidifier

Our solutions are widely regarded and trustworthy by consumers and may meet continually modifying financial and social requirements for Supply ODM Industrial Dehumidifier Sale - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Juventus, Korea, Russia, We supply professional service, prompt reply, timely delivery, excellent quality and best price to our customers. Satisfaction and good credit to every customer is our priority. We focus on every detail of order processing for customers till they have received safe and sound products with good logistics service and economical cost. Depending on this, our products are sold very well in the countries in Africa, the Mid-East and Southeast Asia.
  • In China, we have many partners, this company is the most satisfying to us, reliable quality and good credit, it is worth appreciation.
    5 Stars By Maria from Swiss - 2017.09.28 18:29
    In our cooperated wholesalers, this company has the best quality and reasonable price, they are our first choice.
    5 Stars By Carol from US - 2017.06.22 12:49
    Write your message here and send it to us