Top Grade Desiccant Wheel Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We now have many fantastic staff members customers superior at advertising, QC, and working with varieties of troublesome problem within the generation system for Antirust Dehumidifiers, Portable Dehumidifier Box, Refrigerant Desiccant Dehumidifier, Base within the small business concept of Top quality initially, we want to fulfill more and additional friends within the word and we hope provide the ideal solution and services to you.
Top Grade Desiccant Wheel Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

Top Grade Desiccant Wheel Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
How to Choose a Dehumidifier
Eva Dry EDV 1100 Electric Petite Dehumidifier Product Overview

we are able to supply top quality items, aggressive price and greatest buyer assistance. Our destination is "You come here with difficulty and we offer you a smile to take away" for Top Grade Desiccant Wheel Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Boston, Malta, Cairo, Honest to every customers are our requested! First-class serve, best quality, best price and fastest delivery date is our advantage! Give every customers good serve is our tenet! This makes our company get the favour of customers and support! Welcome all over the world customers send us enquiry and looking forward your good co-operation !Make sure you your inquiry for more details or request for dealership in selected regions.
  • This manufacturer can keep improving and perfecting products and service, it is in line with the rules of market competition, a competitive company.
    5 Stars By Elma from Puerto Rico - 2017.06.25 12:48
    After the signing of the contract, we received satisfactory goods in a short term, this is a commendable manufacturer.
    5 Stars By Sharon from Ethiopia - 2017.07.07 13:00
    Write your message here and send it to us