Top Quality Cold Room Storage Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Our organization insists all along the quality policy of "product quality is base of business survival; purchaser gratification is the staring point and ending of an business; persistent improvement is eternal pursuit of staff" as well as the consistent purpose of "reputation 1st, purchaser first" for Large Dehumidifier For Food Workshop, Easy Home Dehumidifier, Dehumidifier Water Cooler, We sincerely welcome all guests to setup small business associations with us on the basis of mutual positive aspects. You should get in touch with us now. You'll get our professional reply within 8 hours.
Top Quality Cold Room Storage Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

Top Quality Cold Room Storage Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
working principle of dehumidifier
Eva Dry EDV 1100 Electric Petite Dehumidifier Product Overview

We pursue the management tenet of "Quality is remarkable, Company is supreme, Name is first", and will sincerely create and share success with all clientele for Top Quality Cold Room Storage Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Mecca, Naples, Las Vegas, We've been consistently broadening the market within Romania in addition to preparation punching in extra premium quality merchandise connected with printer on t shirt so that you can Romania. Most people firmly believe we've the whole capacity to provide you happy solutions.
  • As an international trading company, we have numerous partners, but about your company, I just want to say, you are really good, wide range, good quality, reasonable prices, warm and thoughtful service, advanced technology and equipment and workers have professional training, feedback and product update is timely, in short, this is a very pleasant cooperation, and we look forward to the next cooperation!
    5 Stars By Meredith from Barcelona - 2018.09.16 11:31
    Goods just received, we are very satisfied, a very good supplier, hope to make persistent efforts to do better.
    5 Stars By Vanessa from Mongolia - 2017.01.11 17:15
    Write your message here and send it to us