Wholesale ODM China Air Dryer System - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Our commission is to serve our buyers and purchasers with most effective good quality and aggressive portable digital goods for Used Home Dehumidifier, China Multifunctional Commercial Dehumidifier, off Dehumidifier, Our firm is dedicated to giving shoppers with significant and steady high quality goods at aggressive price tag, generating every single customer satisfied with our products and services.
Wholesale ODM China Air Dryer System - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

Wholesale ODM China Air Dryer System - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
working principle of dehumidifier
How to Choose a Dehumidifier

All we do is usually connected with our tenet " Customer to start with, Rely on initial, devoting on the food packaging and environmental protection for Wholesale ODM China Air Dryer System - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Saudi Arabia, Zimbabwe, Amsterdam, Our company has abundant strength and possesses a steady and perfect sales network system. We wish we could establish sound business relationships with all customers from at home and abroad on the basis of mutual benefits.
  • The goods are very perfect and the company sales manager is warmful, we will come to this company to purchase next time.
    5 Stars By Amy from Juventus - 2018.12.11 11:26
    Timely delivery, strict implementation of the contract provisions of the goods, encountered special circumstances, but also actively cooperate, a trustworthy company!
    5 Stars By Nana from Boston - 2018.09.21 11:44
    Write your message here and send it to us