Wholesale Price China Plate Fin Dehumidifier Evaporator - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We take pleasure in a really excellent name amongst our shoppers for our exceptional product or service excellent, competitive rate and also the greatest services for Desiccant Wheel Dehumidifier, Desiccant For Industrial Dehumidifier, China Desiccant Wheel Type Dehumidifier, We have four leading products. Our products are best sold not only in the Chinese market, but also welcomed in the international market.
Wholesale Price China Plate Fin Dehumidifier Evaporator - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

Wholesale Price China Plate Fin Dehumidifier Evaporator - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Thermally Activated Technology in Dehumidifiers
working principle of dehumidifier

Our personnel are always in the spirit of "continuous improvement and excellence", and with the superior quality products, favorable price and good after-sales services, we try to win every customer's trust for Wholesale Price China Plate Fin Dehumidifier Evaporator - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Cambodia, Germany, Palestine, They're durable modeling and promoting well all over the world. Under no circumstances disappearing key functions in a brief time, it's a must for yourself personally of fantastic quality. Guided by the principle of Prudence, Efficiency, Union and Innovation. the business make an awesome efforts to expand its international trade, raise its enterprise. rofit and improve its export scale. We have been confident that we will have a vibrant prospect and to be distributed all over the world in the years to come.
  • It's really lucky to find such a professional and responsible manufacturer, the product quality is good and delivery is timely, very nice.
    5 Stars By Caroline from Turkey - 2018.09.23 17:37
    This company can be well to meet our needs on product quantity and delivery time, so we always choose them when we have procurement requirements.
    5 Stars By Nelly from Stuttgart - 2018.02.21 12:14
    Write your message here and send it to us