China Factory for Drying Room Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

With our great management, potent technical capability and strict excellent handle procedure, we continue on to provide our customers with reputable top quality, reasonable selling prices and great providers. We purpose at becoming amongst your most trusted partners and earning your satisfaction for Full Fresh Air Dehumidifier, Car Dehumidifier Activated Carbon, Dehumidifier Cabinet, In addition, we would properly tutorial the purchasers about the application techniques to adopt our items plus the way to select appropriate materials.
China Factory for Drying Room Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

China Factory for Drying Room Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Eva Dry EDV 1100 Electric Petite Dehumidifier Product Overview
How to Find a Cheap Dehumidifier

We generally continually give you quite possibly the most conscientious shopper company, and the widest variety of designs and styles with finest materials. These endeavours include the availability of customized designs with speed and dispatch for China Factory for Drying Room Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Singapore, Miami, Philadelphia, By integrating manufacturing with foreign trade sectors, we can present total customer solutions by guaranteeing the delivery of right merchandise to the right place at the right time, which is supported by our abundant experiences, powerful production capability, consistent quality, diversified products and the control of the industry trend as well as our maturity before and after sales services. We'd like to share our ideas with you and welcome your comments and questions.
  • A good manufacturers, we have cooperated twice, good quality and good service attitude.
    5 Stars By Renata from United Kingdom - 2017.08.15 12:36
    As a veteran of this industry, we can say that the company can be a leader in the industry, select them is right.
    5 Stars By Emily from Boston - 2018.12.30 10:21
    Write your message here and send it to us