ODM Supplier Dehumidifier Dryer - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

The consumer fulfillment is our primary goal. We uphold a consistent level of professionalism, top quality, credibility and service for Mini Dehumidifier Box, Industrial Dehumidifier For Drying, Compressor Refrigeration Dehumidifier, The principle of our company is to provide high-quality products, professional service, and honest communication. Welcome all friends to place trial order for creating a long-term business relationship.
ODM Supplier Dehumidifier Dryer - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

ODM Supplier Dehumidifier Dryer - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Eva Dry EDV 1100 Electric Petite Dehumidifier Product Overview
How to Buy a Dehumidifier For Your Home

Our eternal pursuits are the attitude of "regard the market, regard the custom, regard the science" as well as the theory of "quality the basic, believe in the 1st and management the advanced" for ODM Supplier Dehumidifier Dryer - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Swiss, Cape Town, Panama, We now have to continue to uphold the "quality, detailed, efficient" business philosophy of "honest, responsible, innovative"spirit of service, abide by the contract and abide by reputation, first-class goods and improve service welcome overseas customers patrons.
  • It is not easy to find such a professional and responsible provider in today's time. Hope that we can maintain long-term cooperation.
    5 Stars By Irma from Puerto Rico - 2017.09.30 16:36
    The factory technical staff not only have high level of technology, their English level is also very good, this is a great help to technology communication.
    5 Stars By ron gravatt from Florence - 2017.01.28 19:59
    Write your message here and send it to us